Raak mij aan! Touch me!
International Movie Night
Every Wednesday and Sunday night

International Movie Night


Enjoy the newest releases with your international friends during the International Movie Night on Wednesday and Sunday evenings!

Want to watch the newest films but can't read the Dutch subtitles? Look no further - Forum Groningen shows the newest releases with English subtitles every Wednesday and Sunday night, specially for our international visitors. Bring your friends and enjoy movies of all languages and genres.

Note that the films on our English website are always suitable for English speakers.

 

International Movie Night

You might like this too

C'è ancora domani C'è ancora domani

C'è ancora domani

Fri 19 Apr van 10:45 AM till 12:53 PM
Docs: Songs of Earth Docs: Songs of Earth

Docs: Songs of Earth

Fri 19 Apr van 11:05 AM till 12:45 PM
Un Métier Sérieux Un Métier Sérieux

Un Métier Sérieux

Fri 19 Apr van 11:15 AM till 1:06 PM
Four Daughters Four Daughters

Four Daughters

Fri 19 Apr van 12:55 PM till 2:53 PM
Green Border Green Border

Green Border

Fri 19 Apr van 1:05 PM till 3:42 PM
La Chimera La Chimera

La Chimera

Fri 19 Apr van 1:15 PM till 3:35 PM
The Peasants The Peasants

The Peasants

Fri 19 Apr van 1:25 PM till 3:31 PM
Civil War Civil War

Civil War

Fri 19 Apr van 3:50 PM till 5:49 PM
Back to Black Back to Black

Back to Black

Fri 19 Apr van 4:00 PM till 6:13 PM
Love Lies Bleeding Love Lies Bleeding

Love Lies Bleeding

Fri 19 Apr van 4:10 PM till 6:04 PM
Augure Augure

Augure

Fri 19 Apr van 4:20 PM till 6:00 PM
The Waste Land The Waste Land

The Waste Land

Sat 20 Apr van 10:00 AM till 11:55 AM
Wicked Little Letters Wicked Little Letters

Wicked Little Letters

Sat 20 Apr van 10:20 AM till 12:11 PM
Docs: Patrick and the Whale Docs: Patrick and the Whale

Docs: Patrick and the Whale

Sat 20 Apr van 2:10 PM till 3:32 PM
Housekeeping for Beginners Housekeeping for Beginners

Housekeeping for Beginners

Sat 20 Apr van 3:15 PM till 5:12 PM
Tiger Stripes Tiger Stripes

Tiger Stripes

Sat 20 Apr van 3:40 PM till 5:25 PM
Classics: Gimme Shelter Classics: Gimme Shelter

Classics: Gimme Shelter

Sat 20 Apr van 4:00 PM till 5:41 PM
Dune: Part Two Dune: Part Two

Dune: Part Two

Sat 20 Apr van 8:30 PM till 11:26 PM
Poor Things Poor Things

Poor Things

Sat 20 Apr van 9:10 PM till 11:41 PM
Classics: The Pianist Classics: The Pianist

Classics: The Pianist

Sun 21 Apr van 11:00 AM till 1:40 PM
Classics: The Killing Of A Sacred Deer Classics: The Killing Of A Sacred Deer

Classics: The Killing Of A Sacred Deer

Sun 21 Apr van 4:00 PM till 6:11 PM
Classics: Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro Classics: Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro

Classics: Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro

Sun 21 Apr van 6:20 PM till 8:10 PM
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Portrait de la jeune fille en feu

Sun 21 Apr van 8:00 PM till 10:09 PM
The Zone of Interest The Zone of Interest

The Zone of Interest

Sun 21 Apr van 8:40 PM till 10:36 PM
El Paraíso El Paraíso

El Paraíso

Mon 22 Apr van 11:50 AM till 1:46 PM
Los Delincuentes Los Delincuentes

Los Delincuentes

Mon 22 Apr van 7:45 PM till 11:04 PM
Les Indésirables Les Indésirables

Les Indésirables

Tue 23 Apr van 11:50 AM till 1:46 PM
Melk Melk

Melk

Tue 23 Apr van 12:00 PM till 1:46 PM
All of Us Strangers All of Us Strangers

All of Us Strangers

Tue 23 Apr van 12:30 PM till 2:25 PM
Evil Does Not Exist Evil Does Not Exist

Evil Does Not Exist

Tue 23 Apr van 12:40 PM till 2:36 PM
Dream Scenario Dream Scenario

Dream Scenario

Tue 23 Apr van 9:30 PM till 11:22 PM
The Promised Land The Promised Land

The Promised Land

Wed 24 Apr van 3:20 PM till 5:37 PM
Docs: The Stones and Brian Jones Docs: The Stones and Brian Jones

Docs: The Stones and Brian Jones

Release date Thu 25 Apr
Spy X Family Code: White Spy X Family Code: White

Spy X Family Code: White

Release date Thu 25 Apr
Alien Alien

Alien

Fri 26 Apr van 9:30 PM till 11:37 PM
Classics: The Favourite Classics: The Favourite

Classics: The Favourite

Sun 28 Apr van 4:00 PM till 6:10 PM
The Florida Project The Florida Project

The Florida Project

Sun 28 Apr van 8:00 PM till 10:02 PM
Classics: El Sol del Membrillo Classics: El Sol del Membrillo

Classics: El Sol del Membrillo

Wed 1 May van 3:00 PM till 5:30 PM
Challengers Challengers

Challengers

Wed 1 May van 6:50 PM till 9:20 PM
Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma

Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma

Thu 2 May van 3:00 PM till 5:40 PM
L'Inconnu du Lac L'Inconnu du Lac

L'Inconnu du Lac

Sun 5 May van 8:00 PM till 9:47 PM
A Song Sung Blue A Song Sung Blue

A Song Sung Blue

Wed 8 May van 7:00 PM till 8:50 PM
The Sweet East The Sweet East

The Sweet East

Release date Thu 9 May
In-Edit: Fatboy Slim: Right Here Right Now In-Edit: Fatboy Slim: Right Here Right Now

In-Edit: Fatboy Slim: Right Here Right Now

Fri 10 May van 7:00 PM till 8:39 PM
In-Edit: Scream Of My Blood: A Gogol Bordello Story In-Edit: Scream Of My Blood: A Gogol Bordello Story

In-Edit: Scream Of My Blood: A Gogol Bordello Story

Fri 10 May van 9:15 PM till 11:04 PM
Bright Star Bright Star

Bright Star

Sun 12 May van 8:00 PM till 10:09 PM
Sneak Preview Sneak Preview

Sneak Preview

Wed 15 May van 8:30 PM till 10:30 PM
Samsara Samsara

Samsara

Sun 19 May van 8:00 PM till 9:52 PM
Deep Sea Deep Sea

Deep Sea

Release date Thu 23 May
Knight Of Cups Knight Of Cups

Knight Of Cups

Sun 26 May van 8:00 PM till 10:08 PM
Classics: Moving Classics: Moving

Classics: Moving

Sat 1 Jun van 4:00 PM till 6:15 PM
Atlantique Atlantique

Atlantique

Sun 2 Jun van 8:00 PM till 9:55 PM