Raak mij aan! Touch me!
Zoek
Filter
Day
Type
Location
Thursday 30 January
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen Film
Entire day
Varies
Language Cafe Ten Boer
Language Cafe Ten Boer
Language Cafe Ten Boer Consultation hour
10:00 AM till 11:30 AM
Free
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human Exhibition
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 15.00
Storyworld
Storyworld
Storyworld Museum
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 9.00
Eden
Eden
Eden Film - IFFR, Big Screen Competition
12:00 PM till 2:33 PM
Vitalina Varela
Vitalina Varela
Vitalina Varela Film - IFFR, Signatures
12:15 PM till 2:19 PM
The Frenchman
The Frenchman
The Frenchman Film - IFFR, The Tyger Burns
12:15 PM till 2:23 PM
Balloon
Balloon
Balloon Film - IFFR, Limelight
12:30 PM till 2:12 PM
Mosquito
Mosquito
Mosquito Film - IFFR, Big Screen Competition
2:15 PM till 4:17 PM
Blanco en blanco
Blanco en blanco
Blanco en blanco Film - IFFR, Voices, drama
2:45 PM till 4:25 PM
Synapses
Synapses
Synapses Film - Big Screen Competition, IFFR
2:45 PM till 4:44 PM
Kala Azar
Kala Azar
Kala Azar Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
3:00 PM till 4:25 PM
Judy Versus Capitalism
Judy Versus Capitalism
Judy Versus Capitalism Film - IFFR, Short film day
3:00 PM till 4:20 PM
Valley of Souls
Valley of Souls
Valley of Souls Film - IFFR, Voices
4:30 PM till 6:47 PM
The Cloud in Her Room
The Cloud in Her Room
The Cloud in Her Room Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
5:00 PM till 6:38 PM
Babyteeth
Babyteeth
Babyteeth Film - IFFR, Limelight
6:45 PM till 8:45 PM
The Halt
The Halt
The Halt Film - IFFR, Signatures
7:15 PM till 11:53 PM
Piedra sola
Piedra sola
Piedra sola Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
7:15 PM till 8:37 PM
Rocks
Rocks
Rocks Film - IFFR, Synergetic
7:30 PM till 9:03 PM
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse Film - IFFR, Limelight, drama, thriller
7:45 PM till 9:34 PM
Desterro
Desterro
Desterro Film - IFFR, drama, Tiger Competition
9:00 PM till 11:05 PM
Boyz in the Wood
Boyz in the Wood
Boyz in the Wood Film - IFFR, Rotterdämerung, comedy
10:00 PM till 11:27 PM
Friday 31 January
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen Film
Entire day
Varies
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human Exhibition
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 15.00
Storyworld
Storyworld
Storyworld Museum
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 9.00
Babyteeth
Babyteeth
Babyteeth Film - IFFR, Limelight
10:00 AM till 12:00 PM
Wisdom Tooth
Wisdom Tooth
Wisdom Tooth Film - Bright Future Competition, IFFR
10:00 AM till 11:44 AM
Piedra sola
Piedra sola
Piedra sola Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
10:15 AM till 11:37 AM
Nafi's Father
Nafi's Father
Nafi's Father Film - Bright Future, IFFR
10:30 AM till 12:18 PM
This Is Not a Burial, It’s a Resurrection
This Is Not a Burial, It’s a Resurrection
This Is Not a Burial, It’s a Resurrection Film - Bright Future, IFFR
12:15 PM till 2:15 PM
Sebastian springt über Geländer
Sebastian springt über Geländer
Sebastian springt über Geländer Film - Bright Future Competition, IFFR
12:30 PM till 1:40 PM
Little Joe
Little Joe
Little Joe Film - IFFR, Signatures
12:45 PM till 2:30 PM
Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains
Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains
Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains Film - IFFR, Bright Future, drama
2:00 PM till 4:30 PM
A Perfectly Normal Family
A Perfectly Normal Family
A Perfectly Normal Family Film - IFFR, Big Screen Competition
2:15 PM till 3:48 PM
El año del descubrimiento
El año del descubrimiento
El año del descubrimiento Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
2:45 PM till 6:05 PM
About Endlessness
About Endlessness
About Endlessness Film - IFFR, The Tyger Burns
3:15 PM till 4:31 PM
Rosa, pietra, stella
Rosa, pietra, stella
Rosa, pietra, stella Film - IFFR, Voices
5:00 PM till 6:30 PM
Mosquito
Mosquito
Mosquito Film - IFFR, Big Screen Competition
5:00 PM till 7:02 PM
Lydia Lunch – The War Is Never Over
Lydia Lunch – The War Is Never Over
Lydia Lunch – The War Is Never Over Documentary - IFFR, Beth B: War is Never Over Incl. an introduction
5:15 PM till 6:33 PM
Si yo fuera el invierno mismo
Si yo fuera el invierno mismo
Si yo fuera el invierno mismo Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
6:30 PM till 8:02 PM
Little Women
Little Women
Little Women Film - Oscar nomination, IFFR, Limelight
6:45 PM till 9:00 PM
Make Up
Make Up
Make Up Film - IFFR, Bright Future
7:00 PM till 8:26 PM
The Fever
The Fever
The Fever Film - IFFR, Bright Future
7:30 PM till 9:08 PM
Saint Maud
Saint Maud
Saint Maud Film - IFFR, Rotterdämerung, Voices
9:30 PM till 10:53 PM
Labyrinth of Cinema
Labyrinth of Cinema
Labyrinth of Cinema Film - IFFR, The Tyger Burns Incl. an introduction
9:30 PM till 12:29 AM
First Love
First Love
First Love Film - IFFR, Rotterdämerung Incl. an introduction
10:00 PM till 11:48 PM
Kala Azar
Kala Azar
Kala Azar Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
10:15 PM till 11:40 PM
True History of the Kelly Gang
True History of the Kelly Gang
True History of the Kelly Gang Film - IFFR, Limelight
11:15 PM till 1:19 AM
Boyz in the Wood
Boyz in the Wood
Boyz in the Wood Film - IFFR, Rotterdämerung, comedy
11:30 PM till 12:57 AM
Saturday 1 February
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen Film
Entire day
Varies
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human Exhibition
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 15.00
Storyworld
Storyworld
Storyworld Museum
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 9.00
The Fever
The Fever
The Fever Film - IFFR, Bright Future
10:00 AM till 11:38 AM
Moving On
Moving On
Moving On Film - Bright Future Competition, IFFR
10:00 AM till 11:45 AM
L'extraordinaire voyage de Marona
L'extraordinaire voyage de Marona
L'extraordinaire voyage de Marona Film - animation, IFFR, Limelight
10:15 AM till 11:47 AM
The Halt
The Halt
The Halt Film - IFFR, Signatures
10:30 AM till 3:08 PM
Rocks
Rocks
Rocks Film - IFFR, Synergetic
12:15 PM till 1:48 PM
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human Guided tour - Human and Machine
1:00 PM till 2:00 PM
€ 18.50
Eden
Eden
Eden Film - IFFR, Big Screen Competition Incl. an introduction
2:15 PM till 4:48 PM
Desterro
Desterro
Desterro Film - IFFR, drama, Tiger Competition
2:30 PM till 4:35 PM
Blanco en blanco
Blanco en blanco
Blanco en blanco Film - IFFR, Voices, drama
2:40 PM till 4:20 PM
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human Guided tour - Human and Machine
3:00 PM till 4:00 PM
€ 18.50
A Swedish Love Story
A Swedish Love Story
A Swedish Love Story Film - Vera, IFFR
3:00 PM till 5:00 PM
€ 9.50
Little Women
Little Women
Little Women Film - Oscar nomination, IFFR, Limelight
4:00 PM till 6:15 PM
Vitalina Varela
Vitalina Varela
Vitalina Varela Film - IFFR, Signatures
4:45 PM till 6:49 PM
Si yo fuera el invierno mismo
Si yo fuera el invierno mismo
Si yo fuera el invierno mismo Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
5:00 PM till 6:32 PM
Children of the sea
Children of the sea
Children of the sea Film - IFFR, Voices, animation Incl. an introduction
5:15 PM till 7:07 PM
The Dying Swan + live score door Jozef van Wissem
The Dying Swan + live score door Jozef van Wissem
The Dying Swan + live score door Jozef van Wissem Film - IFFR, Vera
6:30 PM till 7:30 PM
€ 9.50
Synapses
Synapses
Synapses Film - Big Screen Competition, IFFR
7:15 PM till 9:14 PM
Il colpo del cane
Il colpo del cane
Il colpo del cane Film - IFFR, Voices
7:30 PM till 9:03 PM
Audition
Audition
Audition Film - IFFR, Vera
8:00 PM till 10:00 PM
€ 9.50
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse Film - IFFR, Limelight, drama, thriller
9:30 PM till 11:19 PM
Beasts Clawing at Straws
Beasts Clawing at Straws
Beasts Clawing at Straws Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition, comedy, thriller
9:45 PM till 11:41 PM
Sound of Metal
Sound of Metal
Sound of Metal Film - IFFR, Limelight
10:00 PM till 12:10 AM
True History of the Kelly Gang
True History of the Kelly Gang
True History of the Kelly Gang Film - IFFR, Limelight
10:30 PM till 12:34 AM
Clash remixt IFFR afterparty
Clash remixt IFFR afterparty
Clash remixt IFFR afterparty - IFFR
11:00 PM till 3:00 AM
€ 7.50
First Love
First Love
First Love Film - IFFR, Rotterdämerung
11:30 PM till 1:18 AM
Saint Maud
Saint Maud
Saint Maud Film - IFFR, Rotterdämerung, Voices
11:45 PM till 1:08 AM
Sunday 2 February
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen
IFFR in Groningen Film
Entire day
Varies
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human
AI: More than Human Exhibition
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 15.00
Storyworld
Storyworld
Storyworld Museum
10:00 AM till 6:00 PM
€ 9.00
About Endlessness
About Endlessness
About Endlessness Film - IFFR, The Tyger Burns
10:00 AM till 11:16 AM
Balloon
Balloon
Balloon Film - IFFR, Limelight
10:00 AM till 11:42 AM
Make Up
Make Up
Make Up Film - IFFR, Bright Future
10:00 AM till 11:26 AM
Nafi's Father
Nafi's Father
Nafi's Father Film - Bright Future, IFFR
11:30 AM till 1:18 PM
Moving On
Moving On
Moving On Film - Bright Future Competition, IFFR
11:45 AM till 1:30 PM
This Is Not a Burial, It’s a Resurrection
This Is Not a Burial, It’s a Resurrection
This Is Not a Burial, It’s a Resurrection Film - Bright Future, IFFR
11:45 AM till 1:45 PM
Il colpo del cane
Il colpo del cane
Il colpo del cane Film - IFFR, Voices
12:00 PM till 1:33 PM
L'extraordinaire voyage de Marona
L'extraordinaire voyage de Marona
L'extraordinaire voyage de Marona Film - animation, IFFR, Limelight
12:15 PM till 1:47 PM
A Perfectly Normal Family
A Perfectly Normal Family
A Perfectly Normal Family Film - IFFR, Big Screen Competition
12:15 PM till 1:48 PM
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human Guided tour - Human and Machine
1:00 PM till 2:00 PM
€ 18.50
Little Women
Little Women
Little Women Film - Oscar nomination, IFFR, Limelight
2:00 PM till 4:15 PM
Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains
Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains
Dwelling in the Fuchun Mountains Film - IFFR, Bright Future, drama
2:00 PM till 4:30 PM
The Cloud in Her Room
The Cloud in Her Room
The Cloud in Her Room Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition
2:15 PM till 3:53 PM
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human
Guided tour AI: More Than Human Guided tour - Human and Machine
3:00 PM till 4:00 PM
€ 18.50
Balloon
Balloon
Balloon Film - IFFR, Limelight
4:00 PM till 5:42 PM
Children of the sea
Children of the sea
Children of the sea Film - IFFR, Voices, animation
4:00 PM till 5:52 PM
Valley of Souls
Valley of Souls
Valley of Souls Film - IFFR, Voices
4:45 PM till 7:02 PM
Babyteeth
Babyteeth
Babyteeth Film - IFFR, Limelight
4:45 PM till 6:45 PM
Wisdom Tooth
Wisdom Tooth
Wisdom Tooth Film - Bright Future Competition, IFFR
5:00 PM till 6:44 PM
Little Joe
Little Joe
Little Joe Film - IFFR, Signatures
6:30 PM till 8:15 PM
Beasts Clawing at Straws
Beasts Clawing at Straws
Beasts Clawing at Straws Film - IFFR, Tiger Competition, comedy, thriller
6:30 PM till 8:26 PM
Sebastian springt über Geländer
Sebastian springt über Geländer
Sebastian springt über Geländer Film - Bright Future Competition, IFFR
7:30 PM till 8:40 PM
The Frenchman
The Frenchman
The Frenchman Film - IFFR, The Tyger Burns
7:45 PM till 9:53 PM
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse
The Lighthouse Film - IFFR, Limelight, drama, thriller
8:00 PM till 9:49 PM
Sound of Metal
Sound of Metal
Sound of Metal Film - IFFR, Limelight Incl. an introduction
8:45 PM till 11:05 PM
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Film - Oscar nomination, IFFR, Voices, biography Closing film
9:15 PM till 11:02 PM